FREE APPRAISAL
JOIN US

Media Releases

At First National we put you first

19 Mar 2018

Victoria & Tasmania's Agents Excel at First National Awards Night

 

First National Real Estate’s Victorian and Tasmanian agents were presented with their General Excellence and Marketing Awards at Grand Hyatt Melbourne on Saturday night.

The awards revealed each state’s leading agents and offices of 2017, which was a year of great growth in strategic locations, according to Victoria/Tasmania Chairman William Bonnici.

‘2017 was an outstanding year for First National Real Estate. The network added some exceptional new members and, through great leadership, our agents and property managers achieved some of the best results yet seen’ said Mr Bonnici.

On the night, Sales Office of the Year was awarded to First National Rayner (Bacchus Marsh & Ballan, Vic) and the Top 10 sales offices included:

1.    First National Rayner (Bacchus Marsh, Vic) – Sales Office of the Year 
2.    First National Collie & Tierney (Mildura, Vic) 
3.    First National Waverley City (Glen Waverley, Vic) 
4.    First National Tweed Sutherland (Bendigo, Vic) 
5.    First National Charles L. King & Co (Echuca, Vic) 
6.    First National Finning (Cranbourne, Vic) 
7.    First National Ranges (Belgrave, Vic) 
8.    First National Neilson Partners (Berwick, Vic)
9.    First National King & Heath (Bairnsdale, Vic)  
10.    First National Westwood (Werribee, Vic) 

Jessica Chea of First National Waverley City was announced Victorian Salesperson of the Year. The Top 10 salespeople were:

1.    Jessica Chea, First National Waverley City (Glen Waverley, Vic)
2.    Marcus Rayner, First National Rayner (Bacchus Marsh, Vic)
3.    Michael Dolphin, First National Ranges (Belgrave, Vic)
4.    Frank Barrett First National Finning (Cranbourne, Vic)
5.    Sarah Carey, First National Carey (Lara, Vic) 
6.    Leigh Hall, First National Hall & Partners (Dandenong, Vic) 
7.    Eric Lin, First National Lindellas (Box Hill, Vic) 
8.    Carmen Christie, First National Warragul (Vic) 
9.    Stuart Brock, First National Warragul (Vic)
10.    Melonie Winch, First National Rayner (Bacchus Marsh, Vic) 

Jess Conway and Rachel Mustoe of First National Latrobe (Traralgon, Vic) who jointly share their portfolio won Property Manager of the Year – Residential. Shelley Euvrard of First National Tweed Sutherland (Bendigo, Vic) was announced Property Manager of the Year - Commercial. Other property managers and offices receiving recognition for exceptional results were:

•    Helen Lehane, First National Kingston (Kingston, Tas) – Business Development Manager of the Year – Small Department
•    Brooke McGrath, First National Rayner (Bacchus Marsh, Vic) - Business Development Manager of the Year – Medium Department
•    Sheena Pascarl, First National Hall & Partners (Dandenong, Vic) - Business Development Manager of the Year – Large Department
•    First National King & Heath (Bairnsdale, Vic) – Highest Property Management Gross Revenue (Small)
•    First National Neilson Partners (Narre Warren, Vic) – Highest Property Management Gross Revenue (Medium)
•    First National Tweed Sutherland (Bendigo, Vic) – Highest Property Management Gross Revenue (Large)

A range of specialist awards were also announced, with Sales Rookie of the Year being awarded to Jake Spargo from First National Bonnici & Associates (Wodonga, Vic), and, Property Manager Rookie of the Year being awarded to Antonella Bell of First National Bentleigh (Bentleigh East, Vic). Other specialist awards included:

•    Administrator of the Year – Natalie Morrissey, First National Warragul (Vic)
•    Receptionist of the Year – Natalie Scott, First National Bill Schlink (Templestowe, Vic)

Tags: national, first, real, awards, gem, and, victorian, estate’s, agents, tasmanian, tas, vic

Recent Headlines

Latest Blog Posts

Find out what’s happening in our world

slice-2.jpg

Home Improvement, property investment

How to renovate your home for less than $10,000

View all news